您现在的位置:首页 - 产品中心 > 增稠剂

738增稠剂

分享至:

返回产品列表
产品介绍

738增稠剂(聚乙二醇硬脂酸酯)是以聚乙二醇和硬脂酸酯化而成。
外观:白色或淡化色粉状或颗粒状
PH值:5-8
固含量:≥97
粘度:≥4000mpa.s
包装规格:20KG/箱

产品特性及应用:
 738是一种非离子表面活性剂。
 具有优异的增稠性和调理性,特别适用于透明产品的添加和增稠。
 广泛应用于洗发香波、沐浴露、洗面奶、洗洁精及纺织印染产品的增稠液体之中。
 建议用量:0.1-2%

738 Thickening Agent

 

Color: White to buff

Physical Form: Powdery/granular solid

Solid Content(%): No less than 97

PH Value(in 1% aqueous solution): 5-8

Viscosity(25, in 10% aqueous solution, mpa.s): No less than 40000

 

 

738 thickening agent is nonionic and is synthesized from esterification of polyethylene glycol and stearic acid.

 

Benefits & Application

738 thickening agent provides excellent thickening and regulatory capability. 738 thickening agent is widely used in liquid thickeners such as hair shampoos, shower gels, facial cleansers, tableware cleansers, textiles, dyeing and printing products. It's especially suitable for thickening of transparent products. The recommended dosage is: 0.1-2%.