您现在的位置:首页 - 产品中心 > 表面活性剂

CAB-35(丙基甜菜碱)

分享至:

返回产品列表
产品介绍

是以天然脂肪酸为原材料合成羧酸型丙基甜菜碱两性表面活性剂。

外观:无色至淡黄色透明液体
PH值(1%水溶液):5-8
固含量(%):35±2
活性物含量(%):35±2
游离胺(%):≤1
包装规格(kg/桶):50kg/桶、200kg/桶

产品特性及应用:
本产品去污效果好,性质温和,泡沫丰富而稳定性好,能与各种表面活性剂复配。是生产洗面奶、沐浴露和洗发香波等产品的理想原材料。建议用量3-10%。

Cocoanut Amide Betaine

 

Other Names: Mirataine CB; CAB-35; {[3-(Dodecanoylamino)propyl](dimethyl)ammonio}acetate

CAS No.: 86438-79-1

EINECS No.: 617-861-9

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Appearance: Colorless to buff transparent liquid

Consumer Uses: Cosmetic Raw Materials

Brand name:Hushan

Solid Content(%): 28min

Color: Colorless to buff, transparent

Physical Form: Liquid

Active Substance Content(%): No less than 28

Free Amine(%): No more than 1

 

 

The carboxylic-acid amphoteric surfactant cocoanut amide betaine is prepared from natural fatty acids as raw material.

 

Benefits

1.Cocoanut amide betaine provides excellent foaming and decontaminating capability.

2.Mildness to formulations.

3.Cocoanut amide betaine provides compatibility with all kinds of surfactants.

 

Application

CAB-35 is widely used in hair and skin care formulations. The recommended dosage is: 3-10%.